Lieutenant Oz Tiaz (#57176)

TIE Corps
Code Cylinders Rank Insignia of a TIE Corps Lieutenant Code Cylinders
Code Cylinders Rank Insignia of a TIE Corps Lieutenant Code Cylinders

You must be logged in to view member e-mail addresses.

FM/LT Oz Tiaz/Spear 1-3/Wing IX/ISDII Relentless/Battlegroup II
ISM/MoC-soc-2boc/IS-BW-SR-CR/ORA-1C/LoS-CS [Qualified]
{TCCORE}

Character Profile

Profile Data
Member status: Active
Group: TIE Corps (Active)
Group join date: 2026-05-14
(3 months ago)
Rank: Lieutenant
(2026-06-19 - 1 month ago)
Positions: Flight Member
Assigned unit: Spear Squadron
Time zone: (UTC) UTC
Discord username: You must be logged in to view member Discord usernames.
Contact information: You must be logged in to view member contact information.
Quote: None
Position
Position insignia of Flight Member
Flight Member
Uniforms
Uniform of LT Oz Tiaz
Last Updated: 2026-08-04
Top Awards

Flight Certification

Combat and Flight Ratings
TIE Corps Imperial Pilot Flight Wings - 
                2nd Echelon

Flight Certified - 2nd Echelon
Points: 27

Combat Rating (MP PvE):
Qualified

Singleplayer Performance
FCHG Rank: Unranked (0 points)
Total missions completed: 0
Battles completed: 0
Free missions completed: 0
Current battle high scores: 0
Current mission high scores: 0
Battles created: 0
Free missions created: 0
Multiplayer Performance
Combat Rating (MP PvP): Unranked (0 points)
Combat Rating (MP PvE): Qualified (15 points)

Combat Record

This pilot has not participated in any combat engagements.

Historic Record

Assignment History
Date Time held Position (ID Line)
2026-06-19 1m,25d FM/LT Oz Tiaz/Spear 1-3/Wing IX/ISDII Relentless/Battlegroup II
2026-05-22 28d FM/SL Oz Tiaz/Spear 1-3/Wing IX/ISDII Relentless/Battlegroup II
2026-05-14 8d TRN/CT Oz Tiaz/IWATS
Rank History
Insignia Date Rank
Lieutenant rank insignia
2026-06-19
Lieutenant For seeking to further his education in the TIE Corps, SL Oz Tiaz has passed the TCCORE Exam with an 84% and an impressive uniform ! Demonstrating an aptitude for knowledge and understanding of the TIE Corps, I hereby recommend promoting SL Oz Tiaz to full Lieutenant and be afforded all rights, privileges, and responsibilities entailed. Excellent Work LT Oz Tiaz!!!
Promotion recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar
Sub-Lieutenant rank insignia
2026-05-22
Sub-Lieutenant
Dates represent the first time the rank was achieved. Due to lateral transfers from flag (Admiralty) positions back to line unit assignments (or vice-versa), a member's rank history can be non-linear.
Award History
Date Award Information
2026-08-09

Operational Readiness Award (x3)

In recognition of your efforts in TIE Corps Exercise: Squadron (Re)Mobilization 8

Recommended by: FA Phoenix Berkana for competition TIE Corps Exercise: Squadron (Re)Mobilization 8

2026-08-07

Imperial Security Medal

For the month of July, LT Oz Tiaz has had some good activity. Earning 5 Legions of Skirmish in the simulator, participating in 4 EH Competitions and providing an excellent uniform!

For these reasons, I proudly recommend awarding the Imperial Security Medal!

Excellent work LT Oz!

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar

2026-08-06

Operational Readiness Award

For submitting a humorous entry in Chalquila Refinery Control: A Post-Remob Diversion

Recommended by: GN Silwar Naiilo for competition Chalquila Refinery Control: A Post-Remob Diversion

2026-08-03

Iron Star with Silver Ribbon

For the Grill Master Championship competition, LT Oz Tiaz displayed a wonderful meal, which was voted on by his peers, deserving of 2nd Place! Congratulations and thank you for your participation!!

I hereby award you the Iron Star with Silver Ribbon!

Excellent work Pilot!!

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar for competition Grill Master Championship

2026-08-01

Iron Star with Bronze Wings

For completing July's puzzle in 2nd Place, I hereby recommend awarding LT Oz Tiaz the Iron Star with Bronze Ribbon!

Excellent work pilot!

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar for competition Spear's Monthly Puzzle

2026-08-01

Operational Readiness Award

For completing the Spear's Monthly Puzzle in less than 5 minutes, I hereby recommend awarding LT Oz Tiaz the Operational Readiness Award!

Excellent work pilot!!

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar for competition Spear's Monthly Puzzle

2026-08-01

Medal of Communication - Silver Oak Cluster

In appreciation of their contributions to wider fleet communications and community building in the month of July 2026.

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar

2026-07-02

Iron Star with Copper Ribbon

For placing 3rd in June for Spear's Monthly Puzzle, I proudly present to you the Iron Star with Copper Ribbon!

Excellent work LT Oz!

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar for competition Spear's Monthly Puzzle

2026-07-01

Medal of Communication - Bronze Oak Cluster

In recognition of high levels of community engagement in the month of June 2026.

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar

2026-06-01

Medal of Communication - Bronze Oak Cluster

Acknowledging consistent dedication to community engagement during the month of May 2026.

Recommended by: MAJ Mack Udar

Imperial Navy Personnel Record

This member has not completed an INPR.

Activity History

Activity Participation
Timed tests completed: 0
Patch reviews: 0
Includes activity for all of the member's characters.
Activity Generated
Timed tests created: 0
Officer reports: 0
News posts: 0
Includes activity for all of the member's characters.
Activity Tracking Record
Date Activity
2026-08-10 Medals awarded: 3 Operational Readiness Awards (ORA)
2026-08-10 Medal awarded: Imperial Security Medal (ISM)
2026-08-07 Medal awarded: Operational Readiness Award (ORA)
2026-08-04 New uniform image approved for display on member's record (uploaded on 2026-08-04)
2026-08-04 New uniform image approved for display on member's record (uploaded on 2026-08-03)
2026-08-03 Medal awarded: Iron Star with Silver Ribbon (IS-SR)
2026-08-02 Medal awarded: Operational Readiness Award (ORA)
2026-08-02 Medal awarded: Iron Star with Bronze Wings (IS-BW)
2026-08-02 Flight Certification Wings awarded: 2nd Echelon
2026-08-01 Medal awarded: Medal of Communication - Silver Oak Cluster (MoC-soc)
2026-07-24 Medals awarded: 2 Legions of Skirmish (LoS)
2026-07-07 New uniform image approved for display on member's record (uploaded on 2026-07-05)
2026-07-06 Flight Certification Wings awarded: 1st Echelon
2026-07-06 New Combat Rating (MP PvE) rank achieved: Qualified
2026-07-06 Medals awarded: 3 Legions of Skirmish (LoS)
2026-07-02 Medal awarded: Iron Star with Copper Ribbon (IS-CR)
2026-07-01 Medal awarded: Medal of Communication - Bronze Oak Cluster (MoC-boc)
2026-06-23 New Combat Rating (MP PvE) rank achieved: Beginner
2026-06-23 Medals awarded: 3 Legions of Skirmish (LoS)
2026-06-22 New uniform image approved for display on member's record (uploaded on 2026-06-19)
2026-06-19 New promotion: Lieutenant (LT)
2026-06-19 Course passed: TIE Corps Core [TCCORE] - 84%
2026-06-01 Medal awarded: Medal of Communication - Bronze Oak Cluster (MoC-boc)
2026-05-14 Joined the Emperor's Hammer TIE Corps as Oz Tiaz

Showing all 24 records

Submissions

Fiction Submissions (0)
No fiction submitted.
Graphics Submissions (0)
No graphics submitted.

Awards Received in Service to the Empire

Highest Award:

Imperial Security Medal

The Imperial Security Medal is typically awarded by Squadron Commanders to Flight Members or Flight Leaders within their squadrons who have shown exceptional service and dedication to the squadron.

Merit Awards
Commendations

None

Campaign Medals

None

TC Competitions

Competition Statistics
Competitions approved: 0
Competitions pending: 0
Competition Awards (6)
Competition Award End Date
Spear's Monthly Puzzle Iron Star with Copper Ribbon 2026-12-31
Spear's Monthly Puzzle Iron Star with Bronze Wings 2026-12-31
Spear's Monthly Puzzle Operational Readiness Award 2026-12-31
Grill Master Championship Iron Star with Silver Ribbon 2026-07-31
Chalquila Refinery Control: A Post-Remob Diversion Operational Readiness Award 2026-07-31
TIE Corps Exercise: Squadron (Re)Mobilization 8 Operational Readiness Award 2026-07-13
This section only list awards tagged to a specific competition when the award was issued. Review the historical record to view any other non-tagged awards.
Competitions Managed (0)
This member has not managed any competitions.

Academics - Training Completed

Qualifications Awarded
Qualification Date
No qualifications completed
Courses Completed
Course Score Date
TIE Corps Core 84% 2026-06-19

Games Owned

Emperor's Hammer Official Games
Game Player Name
None
Other Games
Game Player Name
None